The Montgomery Herald, Montgomery, W.Va.

July 17, 2012

Prospective Fayette petit jurors to report to court on July 20


— The names of Fayette countians summoned for petit jury duty in Fayette County for the upcoming term of court were released recently by Circuit Clerk Danny Wright.

The following individuals are to report to the courtroom on the second floor of the courthouse annex building in Fayetteville on July 20, no later than 8:45 a.m.

Wendy Wassink Ackison, Fayetteville; Roger Dale Adkins, Meadow Bridge; Alexander M. Allen, Smithers; June Elizabeth Arment, Meadow Bridge; Donald Wayne Armstrong Jr., Oak Hill; Charlene Yvonne Asbury, Kincaid; Charley H. Atha Jr., Oak Hill; Mary E. Banks, Deep Water; Myrtle Marie Barb, Oak Hill; Debra Leigh Barnhart, Oak Hill; Patricia Y. Barton, Fayetteville; Denise M. Bays, Victor; Agnes E. Bernath, Oak Hill; Dennis James Birt, Fayetteville; Joy Lea Blake, Oak Hill

Robert Thomas Bolen, Oak Hill; Jennifer C. Bragg, Gauley Bridge; Sarah Carter Brannen, Lochgelly; Anna Elizabeth Bricker, Scarbro; Eunice L. Brown, Montgomery; Paul C. Brown, Fayetteville; Jennifer Lynn Browning, Fayetteville; Margaret Ann Bunch, Danese; Norma Jo Burdiss, Fayetteville; Ronnie L. Burgess, Meadow Bridge; Sheri P. Bush, Fayetteville; Carol Lee Butler, Scarbro; Joseph V. Carper, Fayetteville; Darius Allen Carr Jr., Fayetteville; Linda Darleen Casteel, Scarbro

Barry Joseph Catron, Bradley; Amie Ann Chappel, Alloy; Rebecca Lynn Claypool, Danese; Fred C. Click, Boomer; Robert Allen Clonch, Cannelton; Linda Kay Cochran, Lochgelly; Ramona T. Coles, Scarbro; Roger Dale Comer, Fayetteville; Lesa Ann Cook, Fayetteville; Allie Copley, Fayetteville; Charles Wade Cozart, Prince; Bernie Joseph Criniti, Smithers; Dorothy M. Crist, Lookout; Nora Crist, Ansted; Bryan Donald Czapor, Mount Hope

Robert J. Damron, Gauley Bridge; Allison Learlene Davis, Scarbro; Donald Owen Davis, Lookout; Jennifer Nicole Davis, Oak Hill; Nancy Lou Dempsey, Ansted; Jacqueline Faye Dequasie, Lochgelly; Donald Warren Dubee, Gauley Bridge; Sam Junior Eads, Oak Hill; Dawn R. Errington, Oak Hill; Alyssa Ann Evans, Oak Hill; Nicholas Heath Evans, Mount Hope; Alyssa R. Falbo, Montgomery; Walter F. Farrish III, Oak Hill; Amy Jo Fink, Fayetteville; Ericka Brook Flint, Ansted

Violet Marie Flint, Lochgelly; Myra Faye Ford, Oak Hill; Temirri Ann Foster, Gauley Bridge; Thelma Lou Gardner, Thurmond; Kimberly A. Giannini, Smithers; Tina T. Gibson, Fayetteville; Michael Delano Gilbert, Fayetteville; Theresa Rose Gilkerson, Meadow Bridge; Randy Wayne Gunnoe, Danese; Alvin Hall, Powellton; Tamara Leah Hall, Smithers; William Robert Halstenberg, Fayetteville; Nora A. Hanshew, Meadow Bridge; Robert Gilbert Harrah, Ansted; Joel A. Harris, Oak Hill

Cynthia Dawn Harvey, Page; Tammy Lynn Haynie, Fayetteville; Ronnie G. Helmick Jr., Oak Hill; Charles K. Hively, Cannelton; Dorothy A. Honaker, Fayetteville; James Robert Hooper, Mount Hope; Rodney B. Hostetter, Oak Hill; Roy Elvis Hundley, Hico; Dora J. Jarrell, Oak Hill; Felice T. Johnson, Oak Hill; Jeffrey Oval Johnston, Page; Ruth Evelyn Johnston, Pax; Tiffany Lynn Justice, Oak Hill; Nina M. Kimble, Ansted; Amber D. Kirk, Oak Hill

Micheal J. Knight, Ansted; Tracy Lynn Kreisel, Fayetteville; Ashleigh N. Legg, Rainelle; Patricia Jane Legg, Fayetteville; Frank M. Lewis, Mount Hope; Joe Wiley Lineberger, Ansted; Fred N. Lockard III, Montgomery; Travis S. Marks, Ansted; Michael Eugene Martin, Danese; Deloris Ann Maynard, Mount Hope; Brittany Ann McBrayer, Montgomery; Phillip Eric McClung, Oak Hill; Victor Charles McCue, Fayetteville; Donna L. McLaughlin, Pax; Terry Blaine McManaway, Oak  Hill

Leslie Richard Meadows, Meadow Bridge; Connie Sue Mealhouse, Oak Hill; Pamela M. Milam, Oak Hill; Joan K. Moore, Oak Hill; Lucinda G. Moore, Gauley Bridge; Jeffery David Motsinger, Oak Hill; Loretta D. Murray, Mount Hope; Victoria Ann Navicki, Oak Hill; Brittany Ashton Neal, Gauley Bridge; Joshua Michael Neff, Fayetteville; Thomas W. Neff, Fayetteville; Larry Junior Nelson, Rainelle; David Andrew Newman, Ansted; Amy R. Nichols, Gauley Bridge; Danni Kay Nichols, Victor

Henry J. Nichols, Jodie; Sara E. Parcell, Gauley Bridge; Jessica Lynn Parker, Oak Hill; Randy Laird Parks, Victor; Charles C. Parrish, Fayetteville; Deborah Sue Paul, Oak Hill; Brian Keith Pauley, Oak Hill; Samuel Lee Pauley Sr., Scarbro; Mark Edwin Pfau, Fayetteville; Jacqueline R. Phillips, Charlton Heights; Anthony Shane Pittman, Oak Hill; Cheryl Lynn Porterfield, Mount Hope; Randy Prince, Danese; John Henry Propps, Fayetteville; Nancy L. Radford, Meadow Bridge

David Aaron Ramsey, Boomer; Russell Sidney Redden, Spring Dale; Lisa M. Reese, Fayetteville; Trenace R. Rice, Ansted; Donna M. Richmond, Mount Hope; Barbara Y. Ridenhour, Oak Hill; Kathy Jo Roark, Oak Hill; Sarah Jean Roat, Cannelton; Kevin Patrick Rock, Fayetteville; Jeffery Shannon Ryan, Mount Hope; Virginia Lee Salvo, Mount Hope; Megan Lynn Sanchez, Oak Hill; John Humphreys Sarrett, Oak Hill; Lisa Lynn Seacrist, Alloy; Steve C. Sears, Fayetteville

Charles Frederick Sedlock, Fayetteville; Debra Kay Seelinger, Oak Hill; Ashley Margaret Senter, Cannelton; Crystal D. Settle, Oak Hill; Ethel Rodes Shafer, Montgomery; Floyd D. Shelton, Glen Jean; Paula W. Shelton, Oak Hill; William D. Shuff, Ansted; Otha T. Sizemore, Dixie; Darrell Lee Smith, Fayetteville; Drema K. Smith, Mount Hope; Lee Allen Smith, Fayetteville; Carol J. Snider, Fayetteville; Frances E. Stevens, Oak Hill; Harry Alan Stowers, Fayetteville

Elsie F. Syner, Lansing; Carla Denise Taylor, Gauley Bridge; Kristal Lea Taylor, Victor; Lesley Diann Taylor, Oak Hill; Loretta Gay Tennant, Oak Hill; Amanda Marie Tope, Mount Hope; Donald R. Treadway, Oak Hill; Stacey Nicole Tuck, Fayetteville; Judith Ann Tucker, Meadow Bridge; Frances J. Vanater, Smithers; Charles E. Vance, Fayetteville; Reva J. Vandall, Danese; Russell F. Vandall, Oak Hill; John Stockton Vanmeter, Fayetteville; Larry G. Wade, Fayetteville

Dennis Lloyd Walker, Danese; William Raymond Ward Jr., Gauley Bridge; Vernon Lee Watts, Oak Hill; Mary Lee Welch, Ansted; Shirley Ann Wheeler, Oak Hill; Michael Wayne Whisman, Oak Hill; Norman Forrest White, Oak Hill; Phyllis Pierce White, Glen Ferris; Lucille L. Whiting, Oak Hill; Kathi Lee Whittington, Gauley Bridge; John Allen Williamson, Mount Hope; Regina L. Willis, Ansted; Willis Lee Wilson, Ansted; Sean Robert Wishart, Fayetteville; Nicholas Dean Withrow, Lochgelly; William C. Woods, Mount Hope; Dennis A. Workman, Fayetteville; Phillip Anthony Wriston, Oak Hill; Michael Anthony Yates, Minden; Derrick Thomas Young, Nallen