Greyhounds

Valley PK-8

First nine weeks

 

Principal’s honor roll

 

Fourth grade — Cameron Foster, Seanna Higginbotham, Isaac Jarrett, Ryleigh Malcom, Harper Mallow, Willow Mosley, Audrey Overton, Isabella Whitt

Fifth grade — Olivia Cervera, Cedric Coping, Maleeah Gregory, Christian Patrick, Hunter Rhodes, Evelyn Ren, Hailey Sears, Abigail Stewart

Sixth grade — Parker Duncan, Sakiah Hutchinson, Hayleigh Newman, Riley Price, Aubrey Shrewsbury, Morgan Sizemore, Erik Thompson, Maley Wiseman

Seventh grade — Hadassah Hamm, Ayden Isaacs, Dylan Isaacs

Eighth grade — Logan Backus, Kiauna Banks, Gary Chappel, Wyatt Coleman, Emily Isaacs, Quade McGhee, Cameron Patton, Mark Persinger, Jaiden White

Exemplary honor roll

 

Third grade — Jacelyn Cox, Maci Jarrett, Mason Miller, Jackson Moore, Gage Rhodes, Gabriella Ricker, Scarlett Rodgers, Abigail Stollings, Vincent Vasquez, Kaiden Wright

Fourth grade — Xavier Coping, Garrett Pritt, Christofer Simpson, Jailen Wilson

Fifth grade — Craven Austin, Braxton Bell, Johnnie Burs, Kamya Carter, Annie Eary, Kendell Franco, Daisy Hill, Carson McClung, Madison Pritt, Mackenzie Sigman, John Smiley

Sixth grade — Faith Arthur, Kinsley Baker, Crystal Bushroe, Max Chappel, Brayleigh Coping, Blake Davila, Riley Dixon, Isiah Edwards, Sophia Garretson, Braylin Gregg, Aubrey Hughes, Kaitlynn Leake, Cayleigh Nickoson, Michelle Sizemore, Nasir-Ali Terrell, Emily Toney, Haley Watkins, Lilyanna Williams

Seventh grade — Alexys Arthur, Jessica Ayers, Lillian Boychuck, Andreana Chandler, Kelsey Coleman, Golden Davis, Paula Dorsey, Aidan Foster, Brody Hensley, Randi Hill, Raelyn Morris, John Neal

Eighth grade — Brianna Eary, Xander Hopkins, Logan Nelson, Emma Ramsey, Jayson Seacrist, Tacori Terrell, Jacie Wiseman

Outstanding honor roll

 

Third grade — Evan Compton, Julianna Duncan, Isabella Farley, Karly Jones, Blake Moore, Nevaeh Murry, Raegan Pritt, Addiyson Ramsey

Fourth grade — Jason Coleman, Gaven Cotton, Riley Griffith, Izabella Harville, Kaylee Hope, Brayden Martin, Levi Maynard, Levi Williams, Lyla Wriston

Fifth grade — Kai Beavers, Davon Brockman, Kasey Dixon, Gabrielle Hager, Molly McClung, Bryson Rucker

Sixth grade — Miley Boner, Bentley Foster, Katherine Fugate, Alexis Gillispie, Sydney Louderback, Faolan Wood, Darion Wright

Seventh grade — Olivia Bates, Carl Cooper, Jacob Jarrett, Nathaniel King, Kayden Myers, Shannon Smith, William Thacker, Brayden Wheeler

Eighth grade — Dakota Angel, Madyson Austin, Tirston Black, Brandon Chapman, Makalya Chapman, Dennis Hall, Joseph Johnson, Chloe McClung, Mark Miller, Kirstyn Roat, Christopher Smith, Jaci Williams

Trending Video

This Week's Circulars

Recommended for you