Honor roll

Valley PreK-8

Principal’s honor roll

Third grade — Olivia Cervera, Jay Easterling, Kendell Franco, Bethany Garrison, Maleeah Gregory, Carson McClung, Jaylen Murry, Christian Patrick, Hunter Rhodes, Hailey Sears, John Smiley, Abigail Stewart, Maddox White, Reed Wriston

Fourth grade — Max Chappel, Brayleigh Coping, Kylee Davis, Parker Duncan, Journey Harbison, Sakiah Hutchinson, Kaitlynn Leake, Hayleigh Newman, Alanna Perdue, Riley Price, Morgan Sizemore, Erik Thompson

Fifth grade — Alexys Arthur, Jessica Ayers, Kelsey Coleman, Golden Davis, Paula Dorsey, Hadassah Hamm, Randi Hill, Nathaniel King, Kayden Myers, Kiera Roat, Khloe Smith, Connor Whittington

Sixth grade — Olivia Adkins, Brayden Arthur, Logan Backus, Kiauna Banks, Aleeca Bufford, Jeremy Bufford, Makayla Chapman, Gary Chappel, Aidan Foster, Landan Griffith, Dennis Hall, Grace Harper, Xander Hopkins, Richard Hughart, Emily Isaacs, Joseph Johnson, Lyndsie Johnson, Abigail Lowe, Chloe McClung, Megan Miklos, Logan Nelson, Cameron Patton, Hope Perdue, Mark Persinger, Kirstyn Roat, Tacori Terrell, Jaiden White, Jacie Wiseman

Seventh grade — Ryley Chapman, Makenzie Edwards, Bradden Tatum, Madison Young

Eighth grade — Addyson Arthur, Samantha Edwards, Micah Fitzwilliams, Emma Hudnall, Emily Myers, Emilea Pritt, Samuel Reid, Kara Stanley, Hayden White, Isabella Wolfe

Exemplary honor roll

Third grade — Craven Austin, Davon Brockman, Ethan Drake, Annie Eary, Gabrielle Hager, Daisy Hill, John McCann, Bryson Rucker, Mary Sizemore, Trenton Summers, Jason Wright

Fourth grade — Riley Dixon, Katherine Fugate, Sophia Garretson, Kaitlyn Hudson, Gregory Jones, Alyssa Reidler, Michelle Sizemore, Haley Watkins, Darion Wright

Fifth grade — Olivia Bates, Andreana Chandler, Timothy Cotton, Jacob Garrison, Amira Harper, Jacob Jarrett, Victoria Jarrett, Shawn Null, Trever Patton, Semi Politino, Jesse Scott, Bryce Smith, Shannon Smith, Jillian Smith-Harmon

Sixth grade — Dakota Angel, Triston Black, Chloe Campbell, Wyatt Coleman, Brianna Eary, Elliott Hall, David Jarrell, Allie Jones, Quade McGhee, Bella Pace, Haddien Pilbeam, Emma Ramsey, Tatum Richardson, Christopher Smith, Kenneth Toney, Aubree Wriston

Seventh grade — Sophia Angel, Evie Cottrell, Easton Edwards, Adrianna Murphy, Destiny Scott, Mackenzie Williams, Titan Arthur

Eighth grade — Hailey Bird, Madyson Coleman, Jersey Heath, Braydon Kendrick, Bianca Kincaid, Sydnei Manley, Lilli Taylor

Outstanding honor roll

Third grade — Sebastian Arden, Braxton Bell, Mason Cabrera, Cedric Coping, Kasey Dixon, Colten Jarrett, Daniel Naylor, Evelyn Ren, Mackenzie Sigman

Fourth grade — Faith Arthur, Leeland Barber, Leighton Campbell, Braedyn Gordy, Malakhi Hope, Sydney Louderback, Matthew Meadows, Cayleigh Nickoson, Alyssa Rhodes, Jaelynn Scott, Nasir Ali-Terrell, Bryce Walker

Fifth grade — Ailea Brown, Marcus Campbell, Carl Cooper, Trevor Jarrell, Alexa Jones, Kairi Miller, Rylee Pritt, Braidon Stover, Brayden Wheeler, Tavion Woods

Sixth grade — Madyson Austin, Jamal Breckenridge, Brandon Chapman, Ryan Duncan, Russell Hall, Garret Hill, Monica Hudnall, Quincy Jenkins, Jacob Jordan, Bethany Layman, Neveyah Lewis, Dakota Miles, Mark Miller, Ethan Saunders, Isaiah Turner

Seventh grade — Nevaeh Ayers, Zackary Barton, Rayden Doss, Kade Fizer, Marino Giannini, Andrew Hagan, Tiara Lee, Aaron Marshall, Bobbi McDonald, Luke Myers, Izic Parker, James Pauley, Victoria Shaffer, Breanna Watkins

Eighth grade — Chasady Abshire, Hyman Branard, Bridget Brantley, Alexis Dozier, Brianna Eades, Jordan Lanham, Ethan Petry, Auston Preast, Justin Proctor, Teagan Quackenbush, Sean Sizemore, David Spaulding, Hannah Stone, Christian Watson

This Week's Circulars

Recommended for you